Home
/
Breaking news
/
Uzbekistan Open Swimming Cup - Day 3

Uzbekistan Open swimming cup - Day 3

← Previous Next →
322
Uzbekistan Open Swimming Cup - Day 3

Today, athletes from 3 countries have been fought in several distances such as 100m breaststroke, 100m backstroke, 400m freestyle, 4x100m freestyle relay. Between each race, there was an awarding ceremony of yesterday medalists in the next distances: the final heats of 50m breaststroke, 50m butterfly, 200m freestyle, 200m backstroke, 4x100m mix relay. It needs to be mentioned that the member of the Czech Republic swimming team - Barbora Seemanova, a future participant of Tokyo-2020 has broken her old record (and Olympic qualification time too), which was 1.57.16 in 200m freestyle, and has made 1.56.96, while the swimming national team members of Uzbekistan has won a silver (Mustafin V.) and bronze (Khojayev O.) medals respectively

50m breaststroke, male:
1.Petryashov D. (was born in 2000, Kyrgyz Republic)
2.Mustafin V. (was born in 1995 Uzbekistan National Swimming Team)
3.Netrh V. (was born in 2002 Czech Republic)

50m breaststroke, female:
1.Horska K. (was born in 1997, Czech Republic)
2.Odilova S. (was born in 2005 Navoi Regional Team)
3.Sobirova U. (was born in 2004 Samarkand regional team)

50m butterfly male:
1. Sefl J. (was born in 1990, Czech Republic)
2. Yusupbaev A. (was born in 2002, Republic of Karakalpakstan)
3. Usmonov E. (was born in 2004, Andijan regional team)

50m butterfly female:
1. Kolarova A. (was born in 1997, Czech Republic)
2. Svecena L. (was born in 1997, Czech Republic)
3. Nurmuradova A. (was born in 2006, Navoi regional team)

200m freestyle, male:
1. Micka J. (was born in 1995, Czech Republic)
2. Stemberk J. (was born in 2001, Czech Republic)
3. Khujaev O. (was born in 2000, Navoi regional team)

200m freestyle, female:
1. Seemanova B. (was born in 2000, Czech Republic)
2. Niyazova A. (was born in 2003, Navoi regional team)
3. Iskandarova P. (was born in 2004, Republican specialized children-youth school of Olympic reserve)

200m backstroke male:
1. Franta T. (was born in 1998, Czech Republic)
2. Petryakov E. (was born in 2004, Republican specialized children-youth school of Olympic reserve)
3. Kleshko M. (was born in 2005, Syrdarya regional team)

200m backstroke female:
1. Rogozhnikova E. (was born in 2004, Kyrgyz Republic)
2. Nazmutdinova U. (was born in 2008, Republican specialized children-youth school of Olympic reserve)
3. Kholniyozova D. (was born in 2005, Navoi regional team)

4x100m mix relay: 
1.
2.
3.

DSC_3457 DSC_3459 DSC_3461 DSC_3464 DSC_3465DSC_3468 DSC_3469 DSC_3471 DSC_3474DSC_3476 DSC_3478DSC_3479 DSC_3480 DSC_3482 DSC_3483 DSC_3485 DSC_3487DSC_3489 DSC_3491 DSC_3492 DSC_3494 DSC_3495 DSC_3497 DSC_3498 DSC_3500DSC_3504 DSC_3505 DSC_3508 DSC_3514 DSC_3519 DSC_3520 DSC_3523 DSC_3525 DSC_3526 DSC_3527 DSC_3530 DSC_3532 DSC_3535 DSC_3538 DSC_3540 DSC_3543DSC_3544 DSC_3546 DSC_3547 DSC_3549 DSC_3550 DSC_3552 DSC_3554 DSC_3556 DSC_3562 DSC_3564 DSC_3566 DSC_3567DSC_3568 DSC_3571 DSC_3574 DSC_3575 DSC_3576 DSC_3578 DSC_3579 DSC_3580 DSC_3583 DSC_3585 DSC_3587 DSC_3591 DSC_3592 DSC_3594 DSC_3595 DSC_3599 DSC_3601 DSC_3603 DSC_3606 DSC_3607 DSC_3610 DSC_3612

Working hours from 9:00 till 18:00
+998-71-278-13-10
+998-71-278-13-07
Address
Chilonzor district, 7 Ave, Tashkent, Uzbekistan 100096
Contact us
+998-71-278-13-02
Indicates required fields
Телефон:
*
Спасибо! Форма отправлена