A conference dedicated to the results of the 4-year cycle was held in Navoi
Since the organization and unification into a single swimming federation, a reporting and election conference is held every four years, in which the work done according to the results of the four-year cycle is analyzed, and a new management team is elected.
On March 6, the third conference was held, which was attended by the leadership of the Swimming Federation, as well as coaches and sports representatives from all over the republic. At the event, the election of the composition of the presidium and the audit commission was held, which was instructed to consider the issue of the compliance of the head coaches in aquatic sports with their positions.
The conference discussed the organization of further preparation for the new Olympic cycle, in particular for the upcoming Asian and Olympic Games that will be held in Hangzhou and Paris in 2022 and 2024.
General Director of the Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combine, Senator Kuvandik Sanakulov was unanimously re-elected Chairman for the four-year Olympic cycle.
The head of the NMMC representative office in Tashkent Saidakhrol Gulyamov and his deputy Shukhrat Sattorov were re-elected as first deputy and deputy chairman, respectively. Alisher Ganiev was also re-elected to the post of Secretary General.
It is worth noting that the conference was also attended by the vice-president of the National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Toshmatov Sh.R., who supported the selected management team, expressing confidence that the NOC of Uzbekistan, together with the Ministry of Physical Culture and Sports, will continue to provide comprehensive support to popularize water sports.
After the end of the conferences, the leadership of the Swimming Federation congratulated the women's team on the upcoming holiday - March 8, and then after the end of the conference a solemn banquet was organized
DSC_9009 DSC_9020DSC_9039DSC_9049 DSC_9068 DSC_9071 DSC_9083 DSC_9090 DSC_9096 DSC_9102 DSC_9102DSC_9207DSC_9194 DSC_9108 DSC_9111DSC_9186 DSC_9119 DSC_9126 DSC_9132 DSC_9134 DSC_9156 DSC_9161 DSC_9168 DSC_9166  DSC_9213 DSC_9211 DSC_9226DSC_9229DSC_9247DSC_9174DSC_9180